Commonwealth Games 2014 - Queen's baton relay

Volunteer Roster for Club and Fun Runs

Check the roster to see which runs you have volunteered to help time, tag or record. There is a commitment for each member volunteer at least two club runs throughout the regular running season. If you have not yet offered your services then check the roster for a spare position and fill in your name on the sheets held by Mary Donoghue at the next run. Alternatively send an email stating race name and date and the roster will be updated.

If the event has been conducted, then the names are the volunteers who have helped on the day.

If the event is still to be conducted, then the names are the volunteers who have elected to help at that event.

If you have helped with a particular run and your name was not recorded, then send an email stating race name and date and the record will be updated.

 

Day Date Run Name Volunteer 1 Volunteer 2 Volunteer 3 Volunteer 4 Volunteer 5
Fri 26-Jan Australia Day Fun Run  Justin Smith  Tony Gordon  Judy Davies  Bob Down  Mary Donoghue
      Mike Donoghue Liz Maguire Karen Kiernan David Brooke-Taylor Annie Miller
      Michael Punshon Erin Stafford Rose Lloyd Rob Ellenshaw Ian Meade
      Frank Tirendi Conny Mullenberg Vijaya Stewart Michael Fitzsimmons Cameron Wallis
      Scott Vollmerhause Lyndie Beal Andre Mentor Carston Milan Antony Daamen
Sat 3-Mar Casino Run John Nuttall Jenny Brown Mike Rubenach Justin Smith Liz Maguire
      Michael Punshon        
Sat 10-Mar Riverway Park Run           
Sat 17-Mar Fairfield Waters Run   Andrew Hannay  Anne Miller  Cat Johnson  Heather Humphries  Julie Brunker
      Frank Tirendi Michael Punshon      
Sat 24-Mar Railway run Amanda Field Karen Ernest  Mike Rubenach  Cat Johnson  Michael Punshon
      David Sewell        
Sat 31-Mar Easter Egg Hunt / TTOC Colleen Newham         
Sat 7-Apr North Shore Parkrun   Sonja Schonfeldt- Roy  Gavein Werbeloff      
Sun 8-Apr OuterLimits Elliots Revenge run          
Sat 14-Apr East Water Tanks Cat Johnson Mike Donoghue Derrick Evans David Sewell Dave Wharton
      Meredith Watkins Brendan Carter  Derick Evans  David Sewell  Dave Wharton
      Cat Johnson        
Sat 21-Apr  Lower River Loop  Dan Reynolds Michael Punshon   Mike Donoghue  Bill  
Sat 28-Apr On Your Feet / Off Your Feet Deahne Turnbull  Nancy Norton Vijaya Stewart  Kate Murry  Michael Punshon
Sat 5-May Cross Country Race   Christina Zevenberger  Keith Scanlon  Conny Mulhenberg  Cheryl Hobson  Justin Smith
Sun 13-May Mother’s Day Charity Run/Walk Marcel Zevenberger Simon Di Giacomo  Cheryl Hobson  Keith Scanlon  Will sue Yek
      Rosemary Labuschagne Celeste Labuschagne Jenny Brown Viv Scanlon Erin Stafford
      Mike Donoghue Mary Donoghue Mike Rubenach Maria James Michael Fitzsimmons
       Lindie Beal  Antony Daamen  Cameron Wallis  Michael Punhson  Justin Smith
      Tony Gordon Michael Fitzsimmons Gerry Maguire Vijaya Stewart  
Sat 19-May North Ward Hills  Dale Erickson  Annaliese Otto  Bill Doherty  Phill Copp  Dawn Kinbacher
Sat 26-May West Water Tanks  Meredith Watkins  Dan Reynolds  Keith Rich  Simon Di Giacomo  Phill Copp
Sat 2-Jun Townsville 10 Miler Phil Copp Terry Hiette Esa Marinan David Brooke-Taylor  
Sun 10-Jun River HM, 10k, 5k Mike Donoghue Kirsten Tomren Jack Tomren Michael Punshon  
Sat 16-Jun Riverway Parkrun          
Sun 17-Jun OuterLimits Ross River Rush run          
Sat 23-Jun Pallarenda Trail  Sue Mayhew Derrick Evans Frank Tirendi Phil Copp Justin Smith
      Nancy Norton Mike Donoghue      
Sat 30-Jun Two Tunnels run Frank Tirendi Glen Davis Allan Mildren Cheryl Hobson Michael Punshon
Fri 6-Jul 3 Day Race - Race 1 of 3  Alan Graham Mike Donoghue David Brooke-Taylor Terry Hiette Phil Copp
Sat 7-Jul 3 Day Race - Race 2 of 3  Nancy Norton Stuart Borwick Cameron Wallace Glen Davies Terry Hiette
  l   Gavin Werbeloff        
Sun 8-Jul 3 Day Race - Race 3 of 3  Alan Graham Terry Hiette Nancy Norton Justin Smith  
Sat 14-Jul Riverside Figure 8  Brianna Hutchins Lyndi Beal Stuart Borwick Judy Davis Vijaya Stewart
Sat 21-Jul Ross Dam          
Sat 28-Jul University tour          
Sun 5-Aug Townsville Running Festival          
Sat 11-Aug Fairfield Waters handicap  Sonja Schonfeld Roy        
Sat 18-Aug Douglas Hills/Trails          
Sat 25-Aug Castle Hill Goat Track          
Sat 1-Sep North Shore Parkrun           
Sun 2-Sep OuterLimits Cape Pallarenda run          
Sat 8-Sep Bushland Beach Ramble           
Sat 15-Sep On Your Feet / Off Your Feet  Deahne turnbull        
Sat 22-Sep Magnetic Island Run          
Sat 29-Sep Palmetum Loops          
Sat 6-Oct Race in the park          
Sat 13-Oct Mystery Run